Organizing Committee

Conference General Co-Chairs:

Wen-Yan Yin

wyyin@zju.edu.cn
Zhejiang University, China

Erping Li
liep@zju.edu.cn
ZJU-UIUC Institute, China

Junfa Mao
jfmao@sjtu.edu.cn
Shanghai Jiaotong University, China


International Advisory Committee


Branko Kolundzija (Serbia)

Ohnuki Shinichiro (Japan)

Costas Sarris (Canada)

Q. H. Liu (USA)

Dan Jiao (USA)

Q. J. Zhang (Canada)

Eric Michielssen (USA)

Qiang Chen (Japan)

George E. Ponchak (USA)

Quan Xue (China)

Hakan Bagci (Saudi Arabia

Tiejun Cui (China)

Jianming Jin (USA)

W. C. Chew (USA)

Junhong Kim (Korea)

Yang Hao (U.K.)

Ke Wu (Canada)

Yihong Qi (Canada)

Lei Zhu (Macao, China)

Yilong Lu (Singapore)

Levent Sevgi (Turkey)

Yingjie Guo (Australia)

Marcello Damore (Italy)

Zhongxiang Shen (Singapore)

Saad Omar (Germany)


Executive Committee Chair:

Q. J. Zhang

Executive Committee Co-Chairs:
Wolfgang Hoefer
James Rautio
Maurizio Bozzi
George E. Ponchak
Dominique Schreurs


Special Program Chairs of Women in NEMO for MAPE:

Dominique Schreurs (Belgium)

Donglin Su (China)

Special Program Co-Chairs of Women in NEMO for MAPE:

Dan Jiao (USA)

Wenquan Che (China)

Qiaowei Yuan (Japan)

Yinghong Wen (China)

So Young Kim (Korea)

Lingling Sun (China)


Conference Award Committee:

Dan Jiao (USA)

L. Zhu (China)

Dominique Schreurs (Belgium)

R. S. Chen (China)

Donglin Su (China)

X. D. Chen (Singapore)

H.S. Chen (China)

Y. P. Zhang (Singapore)

L. J. Jiang (China)

Y. X. Guo (Singapore)

J. M. Song (USA)

Z. X. Sheng (Singapore)

Jose Schutt-Aine (USA)

Z. Z. Chen (Canada)

K. L. Wu (China)

Q. X. Chu (China)

S. W. Yang (China)

Kwok Wa Leung (China)

Steven Gao (U.K.)

 

Technical Program Committee Chairs:

Donglin Su

Gaofeng Wang

Lixin Guo

Yinghong Wen

Kaixue Ma

Technical Program Committee Co-Chairs:

Hongsheng Chen

Sheng Sun

Liang Zhou

Wensheng Zhao

Zhixiang Huang

Qiubo Ye

Haiwen Liu

Zhiyu Zhu

Jian Wang

Yejun He

Maokun Li

Wenxiao Fang

Dazhi Ding

Xiaofeng Hu

Yumao Wu

Xiaobing Wang

Local Arrangement Chairs:

Wei E. I. Sha
weisha@zju.edu.cn
Zhejiang University, China


Fei Gao
gaofeizju@zju.edu.cn
Zhejiang University, China


Conference Finance and Exhibition Chairs:

Wenchao Chen

wenchaochen@zju.edu.cn

ZJU-UIUC Institute, China


Hao Xie

xieh@zju.edu.cn

Zhejiang University, China


Registration Chairs:

Shurun Tan

srtan@intl.zju.edu.cn

Zhejiang University, China


Yang Du

zjuydu03@zju.edu.cn

Zhejiang University, China


Publication Chairs:

Bin Zheng

zhengbin@zju.edu.cn

Zhejiang University, China


Wensheng Zhao

wshzhao@hdu.edu.cn

Hangzhou Dianzi University, China


Special Sessions Chair:

Wei E. I. Sha
weisha@zju.edu.cn
Zhejiang University, China


Publicity Chair:

Zhixiang Huang
zxhuang@ahu.edu.cn
Anhui University, China


Student Paper Competition Chairs:

Zhizhang Chen (David) (Canada)

Y. P. Zhang (Singapore)

Dan Jiao (USA)
Ke-Li Wu (Hong Kong, China)
H. S. Chen (China)
Zhongxiang Shen (Singapore)


Tutorial/Short Course Chair:

Liang Zhou

liangzhou@sjtu.edu.cn
Shanghai Jiaotong University


IMS Liaison:

Zhizhang Chen (David)
Z.Chen@dal.ca
Dalhousie university, Canada